Key Data

Company NameThe Buffalo And Erie County Historical Society
Company StatusActive
Company Number26619
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date8 January 1863 (155 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyErie

Name History

ActualThe Buffalo And Erie County Historical Society
26 August 1960 (58 years ago)
ActualThe Buffalo Historical Society
8 January 1863 (155 years, 8 months ago)