Key Data

Company NameAmerican University Of Beirut
Company StatusActive
Company Number26620
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date24 April 1863 (154 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualAmerican University Of Beirut
16 May 1956 (61 years, 6 months ago)
ActualTrustees Of The Syrian Protestant College
24 April 1863 (154 years, 8 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressAmerican University Of Beirut
8th Floor
3 Dag Hammarskjold Plaza
New York, New York, 10017-2303