Key Data

Company NameThe Brooklyn Historical Society
Company StatusActive
Company Number26621
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date10 April 1863 (155 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualThe Brooklyn Historical Society
2 October 1985 (32 years, 9 months ago)
ActualLong Island Historical Society
10 April 1863 (155 years, 3 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressThe Brooklyn Historical Society
128 Pierrepont St.
Brooklyn, New York, 11201