Key Data

Company NameNew York Society For The Relief Of The Ruptured And Crippled, Maintaining The Hospital For Special Surgery
Company StatusActive
Company Number26622
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date13 April 1863 (154 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualNew York Society For The Relief Of The Ruptured And Crippled, Maintaining The Hospital For Special Surgery
13 October 1977 (40 years, 1 month ago)
ActualNew York Society For The Relief Of The Ruptured And Crippled
13 April 1863 (154 years, 8 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressC/O Proskauer Rose Llp
Attn: Edward S. Kornreich
Eleven Times Square
New York, New York, 10036