Key Data

Company NameArthur C. Logan Memorial Hospital
Company StatusActive
Company Number26625
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date26 May 1862 (157 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualArthur C. Logan Memorial Hospital
18 December 1973 (46 years ago)
ActualKnickerbocker Hospital
14 May 1913 (106 years, 8 months ago)
ActualJ. Hood Wright Memorial Hospital
31 August 1895 (124 years, 4 months ago)
ActualManhattan Dispensary
20 July 1887 (132 years, 5 months ago)
ActualThe Manhattan Hospital
11 October 1886 (133 years, 3 months ago)
ActualManhattan Dispensary
26 May 1862 (157 years, 8 months ago)