Key Data

Company NameOntario Children's Foundation
Company StatusActive
Company Number26626
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date23 July 1863 (154 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOntario

Name History

ActualOntario Children'S Foundation
5 December 2006 (10 years, 9 months ago)
ActualOntario Children'S Home
21 October 1931 (85 years, 11 months ago)
ActualOntario Orphan Asylum
23 July 1863 (154 years, 3 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressThe Ontario Children's Fund
Po Box 82
Canandaigua, New York, 14424