Key Data

Company NameThe Christipher Columbus Society, Of Peekskill, New York, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number27284
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date14 November 1901 (119 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyWestchester

Name History

ActualThe Christipher Columbus Society, Of Peekskill, New York, Inc.
11 January 1957 (64 years, 7 months ago)
ActualThe Italo-American Political Benevolent Association Christopher Columbus Of Peekskill, N.Y.
14 November 1901 (119 years, 9 months ago)