Key Data

Company NameNew York State Osteopathic Medical Society, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number27311
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date8 November 1901 (120 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualNew York State Osteopathic Medical Society, Inc.
27 October 1978 (43 years, 11 months ago)
ActualNew York State Osteopathic Society, Inc.
15 September 1937 (85 years, 1 month ago)
ActualNew York Osteopathic Society
8 November 1901 (120 years, 11 months ago)