Key Data

Company NameAlert Engine, Hook & Ladder Company, No. 1
Company StatusActive
Company Number27522
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date6 February 1902 (119 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNassau

Name History

ActualAlert Engine, Hook & Ladder Company, No. 1
4 August 1906 (115 years ago)
ActualAlert Hook And Ladder And Hose Company, No.1
6 February 1902 (119 years, 6 months ago)

DOS Process

Address555 Middle Neck Rd.
Great Neck
New York
11023
Map