Key Data

Company NameSisterhood Of Temple Israel Of The City Of New York Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number27531
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date26 March 1902 (120 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualSisterhood Of Temple Israel Of The City Of New York Inc.
5 June 1929 (93 years, 4 months ago)
ActualTemple Israel Of Harlem Sisterhood
26 March 1902 (120 years, 7 months ago)