Key Data

Company NameNewburgh Yacht Club
Company StatusActive
Company Number27616
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date2 June 1902 (120 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOrange

Name History

ActualNewburgh Yacht Club
5 April 1911 (111 years, 2 months ago)
ActualNewburgh Canoe And Boating Association
2 June 1902 (120 years ago)