Key Data

Company NamePaper Merchants Association Of Metropolitan New York, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number27624
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date19 April 1902 (120 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualPaper Merchants Association Of Metropolitan New York, Inc.
15 June 1992 (30 years, 3 months ago)
ActualPaper Merchants Association Of New York
17 December 1963 (58 years, 10 months ago)
ActualThe Paper Association Of New York City
19 April 1902 (120 years, 6 months ago)

DOS Process

NamePlatzer Fineberg & Swergold, Esqs.
Address150 East 52nd Street
New York
10022
Map