Key Data

Company NameThe McCaddin-McQuirk Foundation, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number27633
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date5 May 1902 (120 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe McCaddin-McQuirk Foundation, Inc.
18 March 1971 (51 years, 2 months ago)
ActualThe McCaddin-McQuirk Foundation For Sacerdotal Education
2 July 1921 (100 years, 11 months ago)
ActualThe Henry McCaddin Jr. Fund For The Education Of Candidates For The Roman Catholic Priesthood In Thepoorer Diocesses Of
5 May 1902 (120 years, 1 month ago)