Key Data

Company NameYWCA Westfield, N.Y.
Previous NameThe Young Women's Christian Association Of Westfield, N.Y.
Company StatusActive
Company Number27730
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date7 July 1902 (120 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyChautauqua

Name History

ActualThe Young Women's Christian Association Of Westfield, N.Y.
28 February 2001 (21 years, 7 months ago)
ActualThe Young Women's Christian Association, Of Westfield, N.Y.
7 July 1902 (120 years, 3 months ago)

DOS Process

Address58 South Portgage Street
Westfield
New York
14787
Map