Key Data

Company NameBronx County Bar Association
Company StatusActive
Company Number27856
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date2 January 1903 (119 years, 5 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyBronx

Name History

ActualBronx County Bar Association
21 June 1927 (94 years, 12 months ago)
ActualAssociation Of The Bar Of The County Of Bronx, Inc.
24 December 1912 (109 years, 5 months ago)
ActualAssociation Of The Bar Of The Borough Of The Bronx, In The City Of New York
2 January 1903 (119 years, 5 months ago)