Key Data

Company NameThe Friends Employment Society Of New York, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number27863
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date14 November 1902 (119 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Friends Employment Society Of New York, Inc.
6 August 2004 (18 years, 1 month ago)
ActualThe Friends Employment Society Of New York
14 November 1902 (119 years, 11 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressC/O Religious Society Friends
15 Rutherford Place
New York
10003
Map