Key Data

Company NameD'Youville College
Company StatusActive
Company Number27952
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date13 February 1865 (154 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyErie

Name History

ActualHoly Angels Infirmary Academy And Industrial School For Benevolent, Charitable And Scientific Purposes
13 February 1865 (154 years, 1 month ago)
ActualD'Youville College And Academy Of The Holy Angels
1 January 1970 (49 years, 2 months ago)
ActualD'Youville College
1 January 1970 (49 years, 2 months ago)