Key Data

Company NameBrooklyn Church And Mission Federation
Company StatusActive
Company Number27956
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date22 February 1865 (152 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualBrooklyn Church And Mission Federation
6 December 1932 (85 years ago)
ActualBrooklyn City Mission Society
4 May 1929 (88 years, 7 months ago)
ActualThe Brooklyn City Mission And Tract Society
22 February 1865 (152 years, 10 months ago)