Key Data

Company NameThe American Numismatic Society
Company StatusActive
Company Number27989
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date8 June 1865 (154 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe American Numismatic Society
18 May 1907 (112 years, 1 month ago)
ActualThe American Numismatic And Archaeological Society
8 June 1865 (154 years, 1 month ago)