Key Data

Company NameFaatz-Crofut Home For The Elderly
Company StatusActive
Company Number27994
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date11 September 1865 (152 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyCayuga

Name History

ActualFaatz-Crofut Home For The Elderly
14 March 1991 (26 years, 6 months ago)
ActualOld Ladies Home Of Auburn, N. Y.
31 May 1924 (93 years, 4 months ago)
ActualAuburn Home For The Friendless
11 September 1865 (152 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

AddressFaatz-Crofut Home For The Elderly
46 Grant Avenue
Auburn, New York, 13021