Key Data

Company NameUnited Charity Institutions Of Jerusalem, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number28073
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date4 March 1903 (118 years, 5 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualUnited Charity Institutions Of Jerusalem, Inc.
15 November 1965 (55 years, 8 months ago)
ActualUnited Charity Institutions, Free School Etz Chaim, College Etz Chaim And The General Bicur Chdim Hospital Of Holy City
19 February 1919 (102 years, 6 months ago)
ActualFree School, College & Bicur Holim Hospital Of The Holy City Of Jerusalem
4 March 1903 (118 years, 5 months ago)