Key Data

Company NameVisiting Nurse Service Of New York Home Care
Company StatusActive
Company Number28153
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date16 April 1903 (119 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualVisiting Nurse Service Of New York Home Care
31 March 1993 (29 years, 6 months ago)
ActualVNS Home Care
22 November 1983 (38 years, 10 months ago)
ActualVisiting Nurse Service Of New York
27 May 1944 (78 years, 5 months ago)
ActualHenry Street Settlement
16 April 1903 (119 years, 6 months ago)

DOS Process

NameC/O Corporation Service Company
Address80 State Street
Albany
New York
12207-2543
Map

Registered Agent

NameCorporation Service Company
Address80 State Street
Albany
1
12207-2543
Map