Key Data

Company NameBOYS & Girls Clubs Of The Capital Area, Inc.
Previous NameTroy Boys & Girls Club, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number28222
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date27 May 1903 (118 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyRensselaer

Name History

ActualTroy Boys & Girls Club, Inc.
9 July 2003 (18 years ago)
ActualTroy Boys Club, Inc.
7 August 1990 (30 years, 12 months ago)
ActualTroy Boys Club
27 May 1903 (118 years, 3 months ago)

DOS Process

Address1700 7th Avenue
Troy
New York
12180
Map