Key Data

Company NameAutomobile Club Of Rochester, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number28233
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date25 April 1903 (118 years, 4 months ago)
Inactive Date3 March 2000 (21 years, 5 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyMonroe

Name History

ActualAutomobile Club Of Rochester, Inc.
15 February 1933 (88 years, 6 months ago)
ActualRochester Automobile Club
25 April 1903 (118 years, 4 months ago)