Key Data

Company NameYoung Women's Christian Association Of The Adirondack Foothills
Company StatusActive
Company Number28237
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date2 May 1903 (118 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyFulton

Name History

ActualYoung Women's Christian Association Of The Adirondack Foothills
22 March 1995 (26 years, 4 months ago)
ActualYoung Women's Christian Association Of Gloversville, N.Y.
2 May 1903 (118 years, 4 months ago)

DOS Process

Address33 Bleecker Street
Gloversville
New York
12078
Map