Key Data

Company NameWalter Scott Foundation
Company StatusActive
Company Number28353
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date15 July 1903 (119 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyWestchester

Name History

ActualWalter Scott Foundation
17 April 1957 (65 years, 5 months ago)
ActualWalter Scott Foundation For The Aid Of Crippled Children Inc.
25 June 1941 (81 years, 3 months ago)
ActualWalter Scott Free Industrial School For Crippled Children, I
12 January 1924 (98 years, 9 months ago)
ActualWilliam H. Davis Memorial Free Industrial School For Crippled Children
15 July 1903 (119 years, 3 months ago)