Key Data

Company NameThe Media Credit Association, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number28357
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date20 July 1903 (119 years, 3 months ago)
Inactive Date9 January 1995 (27 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Media Credit Association, Inc.
28 January 1972 (50 years, 8 months ago)
ActualThe Periodical Publishers' Association Of America
20 July 1903 (119 years, 3 months ago)