Key Data

Company NameThe Brooklyn Hospital School Of Nursing Alumnae, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number28517
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date3 December 1903 (120 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualThe Brooklyn Hospital School Of Nursing Alumnae, Inc.
28 August 1953 (70 years, 9 months ago)
ActualBrooklyn Hospital Training School Alumnae
3 December 1903 (120 years, 6 months ago)