Key Data

Company NameThe Camp Fire Club Of America
Company StatusActive
Company Number28550
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date1 March 1904 (120 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyWestchester

Name History

ActualThe Camp Fire Club Of America
16 January 1908 (116 years, 2 months ago)
ActualThe Camp Fire Club
1 March 1904 (120 years ago)