Key Data

Company NameXavier Society For The Blind
Company StatusActive
Company Number28553
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date2 March 1904 (120 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualXavier Society For The Blind
26 October 1948 (75 years, 4 months ago)
ActualThe Xavier Free Publication Society For The Blind Of The City Of New York
2 March 1904 (120 years ago)