Key Data

Company NameEast Hillside Cemetery Association, Incorporated
Company StatusActive
Company Number28554
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date7 March 1904 (118 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNassau

Name History

ActualEast Hillside Cemetery Association, Incorporated
28 November 1978 (43 years, 6 months ago)
ActualEast Hillside Cemetery
7 March 1904 (118 years, 3 months ago)