Key Data

Company NameSwedish-American Athletic Club
Company StatusActive
Company Number28574
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date2 February 1904 (118 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualSwedish-American Athletic Club
5 May 1908 (114 years, 5 months ago)
ActualThe Swedish Sporting And Athletic Association
2 February 1904 (118 years, 8 months ago)