Key Data

Company NameMorris-Jumel Mansion Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number28616
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date22 March 1904 (118 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualMorris-Jumel Mansion Inc.
21 November 1990 (31 years, 10 months ago)
ActualThe Washington Headquarters Association, New York, Founded By Daughters Of The American Revolution
22 March 1904 (118 years, 7 months ago)

DOS Process

Address1765 Jumel Terrace
New York
10032
Map