Key Data

Company NameSamaritan Medical Center
Company StatusActive
Company Number28618
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date26 March 1904 (118 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyJefferson

Name History

ActualSamaritan Medical Center
13 June 1995 (26 years, 11 months ago)
ActualThe House Of The Good Samaritan
26 March 1904 (118 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressAttn President
830 Washington Street
Watertown
New York
13601
Map