Key Data

Company NameThe Chamber Of Commerce Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number28619
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date20 March 1904 (118 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOrange

Name History

ActualThe Chamber Of Commerce Inc.
23 April 1993 (29 years, 1 month ago)
ActualEastern Orange County Chamber Of Commerce Incorporated
3 February 1977 (45 years, 3 months ago)
ActualChamber Of Commerce Of The City Of Newburgh, N. Y.
11 March 1911 (111 years, 3 months ago)
ActualBusiness Men's Association Of The City Of Newburgh, N. Y.
20 March 1904 (118 years, 3 months ago)