Key Data

Company NameThe New York Counties Registered Nurses Association, Incorporated
Company StatusActive
Company Number28627
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date11 April 1904 (117 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe New York Counties Registered Nurses Association, Incorporated
9 May 1946 (75 years, 3 months ago)
ActualNew York Counties Registered Nurses' Association (District No. 13 Of The New York State Nurses Association Comprising Th
25 March 1920 (101 years, 5 months ago)
ActualNew York County Registered Nurses' Association
20 July 1910 (111 years, 1 month ago)
ActualThe New York County Nurses' Association
11 April 1904 (117 years, 4 months ago)