Key Data

Company NameAmerican Society For Psychical Research, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number28701
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date12 July 1904 (117 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualAmerican Society For Psychical Research, Inc.
17 April 1922 (99 years, 4 months ago)
ActualAmerican Institute Of Scientific Research
12 July 1904 (117 years, 1 month ago)