Key Data

Company NameN. Y. S. Optical Guild Corporation
Company StatusActive
Company Number28853
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date25 October 1904 (118 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualN. Y. S. Optical Guild Corporation
14 February 1980 (42 years, 7 months ago)
ActualGuild Of Prescription Opticians Of New York State, Inc.
20 February 1968 (54 years, 7 months ago)
ActualGuild Of Prescription Opticians Of Greater New York, Inc.
13 August 1928 (94 years, 2 months ago)
ActualThe Opticians League Of The State Of New York, Inc.
25 October 1904 (118 years ago)