Key Data

Company NameRegional Transit Service Incorporated
Company StatusActive
Company Number2927617
Company TypeDomestic Government
Incorporation Date21 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualRegional Transit Service Incorporated
23 February 1971 (49 years, 7 months ago)
ActualRegional Transit Service Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation District Incorporated
21 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)