Key Data

Company NameLegal Recording Of Rochester, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number292956
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date13 July 1970 (50 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyMonroe

Name History

ActualLegal Recording Of Rochester, Inc.
10 September 1975 (45 years, 1 month ago)
ActualLegalclerk Service Of Rochester, Inc.
13 July 1970 (50 years, 3 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressLegal Recording Of Rochester, Inc.
16 E Main St Suite 6
Rochester, New York, 14614-1803

Chief Executive Officer

AddressFred J Helbig Iii
16 E Main St Suite 6
Rochester, New York, 14614-1803

Principal Executive Office

AddressLegal Recording Of Rochester, Inc.
16 E Main St Suite 6
Rochester, New York, 14614-1803