Key Data

Company NameEcono-Car Inteernational, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number293065
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date14 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionDelaware
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualEcono-Car Inteernational, Inc.
4 January 1974 (46 years, 9 months ago)
ActualWestcar, Inc.
14 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressEcono-Car Inteernational, Inc.
277 Park Ave.
New York, New York, 10017

Registered Agent

AddressThe Corporation Trust Co.
277 Park Ave.
New York, New York, 10017