Key Data

Company NameAudubon Society Of The Capital Region, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number293113
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date15 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyAlbany

Name History

ActualAudubon Society Of The Capital Region, Inc.
12 November 1996 (23 years, 10 months ago)
ActualAlbany County Audubon Society, Inc.
15 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressRene-Yves Facchetti
1392 Delaware Tpk.
Delmar, New York, 12054