Key Data

Company NameThroggs Neck Chapter #603 Of Aarp, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number293242
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date20 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyBronx

Name History

ActualThroggs Neck Chapter #603 Of Aarp, Inc.
10 April 2002 (18 years, 5 months ago)
ActualThroggs Neck Chapter #603 Of American Association Of Retired Persons, Inc.
20 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressC/O C T Corporation System
111 Eighth Avenue
New York, New York, 10011