Key Data

Company NameDaniel S. J. Choy, M.D.P.C.
Company StatusActive
Company Number293299
Company TypeDomestic Professional Corporation
Incorporation Date20 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualDaniel S. J. Choy, M.D.P.C.
9 January 1973 (47 years, 9 months ago)
ActualDaniel B.J. Choy, M.D. P.C.
20 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressEaton & Van Winkle Llp
Attn: David M Gerstein
3 Park Ave
New York, New York, 10016-5902

Chief Executive Officer

AddressDaniel S.J. Choy, Md
170 East 77th St
New York, New York, 10021

Principal Executive Office

AddressDaniel S. J. Choy, M.D.P.C.
170 East 77th St
New York, New York, 10021

Registered Agent

AddressCasey, Lane & Mittendorf
26 Broadway
New York, New York, 00000