Key Data

Company NameThe Society For The Relief Of Women And Children
Company StatusActive
Company Number29337
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date21 December 1867 (150 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Society For The Relief Of Women And Children
11 May 1951 (67 years, 3 months ago)
ActualThe Society For The Relief Of Poor Widows With Small Children
21 December 1867 (150 years, 8 months ago)