Key Data

Company NameVirchow-Pirquet Medical Society, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number29340
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date16 September 1867 (150 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualVirchow-Pirquet Medical Society, Inc.
3 February 1976 (41 years, 10 months ago)
ActualThe Rudolf Virchow Medical Society Of The City Of New York
10 June 1939 (78 years, 6 months ago)
ActualThe German Medical Society Of The City Of New York
6 February 1889 (128 years, 10 months ago)
ActualMedico Chirurgical Society Of German Physicians Of The City Of New York And Vicinity
16 September 1867 (150 years, 3 months ago)