Key Data

Company NameHarlem Center For Education, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number293510
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date24 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualHarlem Center For Education, Inc.
26 August 1997 (23 years, 1 month ago)
ActualEast Harlem College And Career Counselling Program Inc.
24 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressHarlem Center For Education, Inc.
115 E. 106 Street
New York, New York, 10029