Key Data

Company NameStern Magazine Corp.
Company StatusActive
Company Number293549
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date27 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualStern Magazine Corp.
24 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)
ActualPublishers' Realty Corp.
27 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressJacqueline Chasey C/O Bertelsmann, Inc.
1745 Broadway
New York, New York, 10019

Chief Executive Officer

AddressBernd Kundrun
Am Baumwall Ii
Postfach 11 00 11
Hamburg, Germany, 20459

Principal Executive Office

AddressStern Magazine Corp.
375 Lexington Ave
New York, New York, 10017