Key Data

Company NameWALT Disney Telecommunications And Non-Theatrical Company
Company StatusActive
Company Number293641
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date28 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionCalifornia
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualWALT Disney Telecommunications And Non-Theatrical Company
13 March 1981 (39 years, 6 months ago)
ActualWALT Disney Educational Media Company, Inc.
15 November 1974 (45 years, 10 months ago)
ActualWALT Disney Educational Materials Company
28 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressWalt Disney Productions
477 Madison Ave.
New York, New York, 10022

Registered Agent

AddressWalt Disney Productions
477 Madison Ave.
New York, New York, 10022