Key Data

Company NameNassau Union Of Concerned Citizens, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number293736
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date30 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyRensselaer

Name History

ActualNassau Union Of Concerned Citizens, Inc.
7 March 1994 (26 years, 7 months ago)
ActualKinderwassa Community Association, Inc.
30 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressNassau Union Of Concerned Citizens, Inc.
Po Box 235
East Nassau, New York, 12062